[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Free SMS to NY.

Posted on 2006-11-05
4
Medium Priority
?
914 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
I am looking for a service in the Internet from where I can send FREE SMS to a cell phone located in New York, from any country.

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:sanjd
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 100 total points
ID: 17877016
Hi sanjd,

see http://www.teleflip.com/

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:tobydavid
tobydavid earned 100 total points
ID: 17882996
You can use your own e-mail if the message is addressed properly.  See the following for all NY and a lot of other carriers.

http://www.livejournal.com/tools/textmessage.bml?mode=details
0