Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Text editor with pages

Posted on 2006-11-06
3
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Hi,

Can someone point me to any web based editors that alows paging or to some text flow control which can simulate paging?

For better understanding I need something similar to this:

http://www.textcontrol.com/repository/html/zoom/__images__pptab2_screen_zoom.gif
0
Comment
Question by:cstormer
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:RWJDCom
ID: 17882499
There's a real nice WYSIWYG editor by InnovaStudios called the Advanced Content Editor and I think it has the features that you are looking for.  You can check it out by going to http://www.yusasp.com/ 

I personally think that it is one of the best WYSIWYG editors out there for the web.

I hope this helps.

-Jeff
0
 

Author Comment

by:cstormer
ID: 17887459
Yes man this editor is really nice but actually I need one that supports multi-paging.
I in fact need web based text(not HTML) editor that supports multi-paging.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
LLMorrisson earned 2000 total points
ID: 17889516
Not sure about the paging to be honest... but this is one of the best web-based text editors I have seen.

http://www.fckeditor.net/


0