?
Solved

How do I remove the Password requirement within GoodLink on a Palm TREO 650

Posted on 2006-11-06
5
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
The company policy is to have a 8 digit password on the TEO which is an absolute pain when you try to use it as a mobile (Cell) phone. I have tried going to the "security" icon in the "Palm" S/W, that comes up with the "company Policy" window.....PLEASE HELP.
0
Comment
Question by:GlennRGraham
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
LBACIS earned 500 total points
ID: 17905672
If it is a global company policy enforced by the company you work for you are stuck.
0
 

Author Comment

by:GlennRGraham
ID: 17909116
<curse removed>

Tolomir Security PE
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:mahe2000
mahe2000 earned 500 total points
ID: 18011394
I'm affraid you won't be able to change the password length.
0