Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

Email Queue

Posted on 2006-11-07
2
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
Is there any utility (GUI or command line) to find out the current email queue in exchange server 2003?

0
Comment
Question by:plusign
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
amaheshwari earned 500 total points
ID: 17889822
Just go to Exchange System Manager and Click on Administrative Group then expand Your Server Name there you will find Queues .Where you can see the queue of Exchange 2003.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:dynamitedotorg
ID: 17889851
You can see the queues in System Manager.

Find your server under Administrative Groups, and there should be a "Queues" item in the list.
0