Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange server e-mail in/out statistics

Posted on 2006-11-07
4
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
I want to know any tools for create report no of e-mail per day via exhange server send in/out .

Thanks
ITITITITITI
0
Comment
Question by:itjackiewong
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:poweruser32
ID: 17890838
message tracking if enabled has features to give you these details
0
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 2000 total points
ID: 17891841
Message tracking will give you the raw details, you will then need to use a third party tool to process the real numbers to give you the statistics that you want.

http://www.amset.info/exchange/message-tracking.asp

Simon.
0