Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VBA - Open Report

Posted on 2006-11-07
4
Medium Priority
?
258 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi guys,

What's the VBA code required to Open a specified Report?


Cheers!
0
Comment
Question by:Cyber-Drugs
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 61

Accepted Solution

by:
mbizup earned 2000 total points
ID: 17892110
docmd.openreport "YourReportName", acpreview
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 17892124
Yeap
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Cyber-Drugs
ID: 17892133
Works a charm, cheers mbizup!
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:mbizup
ID: 17892140
:-)
0