[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Convert VMware to Parallels

Posted on 2006-11-08
4
Medium Priority
?
1,295 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Is it possible to convert a VMware virtual disk to a Parallels virtual disk for free?
0
Comment
Question by:xneo27
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
noam_dz earned 2000 total points
ID: 17900048
Not for free,
But for 20 $ http://www.sysdevsoftware.com/soft/makevm.php.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bmedward
ID: 17900183
Do you already have access to Ghost, or some other partition manager software?  Alternatly you could use a backup / restore method to re-build a virtual disk.
0