[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Panel Background Image repeating

Posted on 2006-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
I have a panel that is 300x200 with a background image in the top left hand corner. THe image is only 100x100px. I just want the image to stay in the top corner however it is repeating multiple times over the image. How do i fix this? Is there a no-repeat property or something?
0
Comment
Question by:craigdev
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:razo
ID: 17913146
u can use backgroundimagelayout to fix the backgroud...try stretch
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Kinger247 earned 2000 total points
ID: 17913149
Set the panel backgroundImageLayout = None
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Kinger247
ID: 17921933
Hi, did this work for you ?
0