Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

jsp:include problem

Posted on 2006-11-10
2
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
I'm using the <jsp:include page="<%=absolute reference %>" />

Problem is the jsp:include wants a relative reference.    How can I pass it the absolute?
0
Comment
Question by:tmonteit
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Manish earned 1400 total points
ID: 17920543
Then begin it with /
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:matthew016
ID: 17920563
u can't pass a absolute reference, the file need to be local to your web application.
0