[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Need Windows 2003 Server Trial Version

Posted on 2006-11-11
2
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-18
Where can I get Windows 2003 Server Trial Version.  There is one that lasts 180 Days.  That's the one I need to study.

Thanks,
Kam
0
Comment
Question by:kamleshmistry
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
nitadmin earned 1000 total points
ID: 17921692
Hi kamleshmistry,

Here is a link to Microsoft's website where you can get trail version.
http://www.microsoft.com/windowsserver2003/evaluation/trial/default.mspx


Cheers!
NITADMIN
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:trenes
trenes earned 1000 total points
ID: 17921718
Hi nitadmin,

You could buy the books from mspress there is one included in 70 - 290 or 70 - 291

Cheers!
regards,

Trenes
0