Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Borland registration

Posted on 2006-11-11
2
Medium Priority
?
641 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-29
How do you register as a Borland user or log in as existing user? There is no login on their web site or place where users can log in or recover login information. It is like they forgot about the users. My Delphi 7 will not register when I re-installed it on a new PC.

0
Comment
Question by:Alex Angus
2 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
TName earned 500 total points
ID: 17924343
Have you tried to click on the Borland Developer Network Tab > then "My Account", which will lead you to this page:
https://members.borland.com/login.aspx?  > and here "Create a new user account"...
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mikelittlewood
ID: 17924608
If you want to re-register you delphi on a new PC, go to this file and run it.

C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi7\Bin\D7Reg.exe
0