Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change font groupbox title

Posted on 2006-11-12
2
Medium Priority
?
1,493 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
I want to change the font only for the title of a groupbox. Is that possible ?
0
Comment
Question by:crystyan
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:sun4sunday
sun4sunday earned 400 total points
ID: 17928012
First change the group box font. Then for each component font has to change seperatelyto change
To do that easily , select all the components in the group box and go to font and change it to the requiered one. all the components on hte group box will get change in one shot

sun4sunday
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Hardi earned 1200 total points
ID: 17928622
Another way:
Select all the components in the groupbox (Ctrl and drag), change their Parent Font property to False.
Then you can change the groupbox font without changing the components inside it
0