Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

power toys for Windows XP x64

Posted on 2006-11-12
5
Medium Priority
?
676 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
Are there any power toys available for Windows XP x64?  I have download desktop search, which works well.  However, none of the other Windows XP powertoys seem to work in x64.  Are there any solutions that I am not aware of?

Thanks so much.  
0
Comment
Question by:dnhweb
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 17928179
Greetings, dnhweb !

TweakUI PowerToys For Windows XP x64 Edition
http://psynapse.atomhosting.info/x64/TweakUIPowertoySetup_amd64.exe

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:gopal_krishna
ID: 17928305
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 17957026
dnhweb,

We have not heard from you. Did any comment help you solve your problem? Do you have any more question? If an Expert helped you, please accept his/her answer above with an excellent or good grade.

Thanks, war1
0