Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to download photos from motorola rza cell to computer?

Posted on 2006-11-13
6
Medium Priority
?
7,965 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
Hi,

I have a motorola rzr and am having problems downloading the photos to my computer.  I used an app call motorola mobile phone tools but it stopped working ... it also gives me a message that it is not for XP.  Can anyone give me information on sw that I can use to download from the cell to the computer.

Any help will be appreciated.

0
Comment
Question by:SLCleary
6 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:SLCleary
ID: 17932013
I connect the phone to the pc using a usb connection.

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:JamesTX10
ID: 17932042
SLCleary,
I use a BT adapter too.

What happens when you try to run moto phone tools? Maybe we can get that working again for you.

JamesTX10
0
 

Author Comment

by:SLCleary
ID: 17933975
Yes.  I would appreciae it if you would move it to the other topic area.  I was getting a little confused by some of the responses here which were not seriouos.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Bob Stone
ID: 17934022
Moved and cleaned up =o)

Stone5150
Wireless PE
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
mish33 earned 150 total points
ID: 17975028
Use BitPim (http://www.bitpim.org/)
0