?
Solved

where can i go to hire people for programing job online

Posted on 2006-11-14
8
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
i would like to know where i can go to find php programmers and other web base application programmers
i can hire to do some work for me.
0
Comment
Question by:Eaddy
8 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:hernst42
ID: 17939162
If you want PHP-programers, you ca nstart searching at http://www.zend.com/store/education/certification/yellow-pages.php Pepople listed there have passed the ZCE-Test and sould know PHP very well.

Maybe you can tell in which country you are searching programmers so other expoerts from that country might know good companies/programmers. Best is if you find a programmer in your country.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jmar_click
ID: 17939680
You can also go to www.rentacoder.com
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:CtrlAltDl
ID: 17941413
www.elance.com works great for finding devs.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:_delas
ID: 17941640
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Aamir Saeed earned 750 total points
ID: 17941805
PHP / MYSQL Freelancer.
busy_seller@yahoo.com.
TIA.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:ch2
ID: 17942778
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:gamebits
ID: 17943388
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:zanus123
ID: 17945042
there are a lot of people that go to
http://www.phpfreaks.com/forums
in the PHP Freelancing board
0