Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

veritas netbackup user guide

Posted on 2006-11-14
2
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Dear

I want to get a installation, configuration and administrative procedure for this product
Please give a information detail , Thank

 
0
Comment
Question by:jimlo1
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Duncan Meyers earned 2000 total points
ID: 17943885
You'll find the manuals for NetBackup v6 here:

http://www.symantec.com/enterprise/support/downloads.jsp?pid=15143

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mnf
ID: 17946212
this is all the available PDF user guide for VERITAS NetBackup Documentations:
http://www.sun.com/products-n-solutions/hardware/docs/Software/Storage_Software/VERITAS_NetBackup/
0