Solved

BIGINT in SQL SERVER =====> NUMBER(37) in ORACLE 9.2

Posted on 2006-11-15
43
3,698 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
Hello,

I try to expose my problem.  I have a SQL SERVER DataBase: for me it's a "remote" DataBase from which I have to read data, in order to load it into an Oracle 9.2 DataBase.  Some columns in the SQL SERVER DataBase are typed BIGINT.  So, when I read data stored in a BIGINT column, for example 59 and 65 and 77, using ad Oracle Driver for the interconnectivity I read 3,83509655768269E18 and 3,90602825181377E18 and 3,97864879580512E18.

How can I fix this?  Please assume that:

1) I cannot modify the SQL SERVER DataBase in any way;
2) The Driver for the interconnectivity cannot be easily changed/upgraded, due to high upgrade costs and to high delivery times for the upgrade.


Is there any way to convert that exponential numbers, in order to extrapolate 59, 65 and 77, the original numbers?

How can I fix this?

Thank you in advance for your kind cooperation.

Cristiano Corradi.

Rome, November 15th, 2006.
0
Comment
Question by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
  • 23
  • 8
  • 8
  • +2
43 Comments
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:dacz
dacz earned 20 total points
ID: 17945770
try this link:

http://www.oracle.com/technology/tech/migration/ama/docs/ama_wp.pdf

it may help you regarding the datatypes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17945814
Sorry, the PDF document wasn't useful.   When I get the values from SQL SERVER, it's too late, the BIGINT have just been converted to REAL:

SELECT "SessionId" FROM Cristiano@QUALITY;

"SessionId"
==============
3,83509655768269E18
3,90602825181377E18
3,97864879580512E18

... instead of 59, 65 and 77 respectively.

Any other suggest??
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17946540
OK, then, what driver are you using to connect to SQL Server, and what is the exact method (include code, either PL/SQL or Java, and name lists of the specific remote-access technologies you are using) with which you define the link to the remote SQL Server tables?

The document you were supplied indicates that conversion is possible and should be accurate (maps to NUMERIC(19)); given this, then the method you are using is flawed.  We debug the method, you should then get accurate data.

I notice a reference to NUMERIC(37) in the subject line.  Exactly how does this figure in, and what are the sources for your information?
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:MrNetic
MrNetic earned 81 total points
ID: 17946720
Cristiano,

You could the that in other way, by other other, use a diferente datatype, for example.

Use a number(9) datatype or just number .

Best Regards,

Paulo Condeça.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17946851
@cpkilekofp: The ODBC Driver we use is a product developed by http://www.openlinksw.com/

For the exact method, I've no idea... :-(

@MrNetic: Sorry, it is useless to define the type in Oracle: I receive a bad value from the driver ODBC, so I would like to know if there is a mapping to transform the numbers:

3,83509655768269E18 ==> 59
3,90602825181377E18 ==> 65
3,97864879580512E18 ==> 77

I can't access to the driver ODBC, I only know it's a product developed by OpenLinkSW...

Many thanks for interesting in!!

0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17946866
NOTE: From 15/11/2006 16:30 to 16/11/2006 07:30 (GMT +1), I cannot answer because I've no Internet at home.  But If you answer, I'll receive a notification SMS on my mobile phone.

0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17946885
What app are you using to transfer your data from sql to oracle ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17946928
I am using TOAD (by Quest Software), or SQL*PLUS.

My query is very simple:

SELECT "SessionId" FROM CRISTIANO@QUALITY;

QUALITY is a DBLink to the remote system with SQL SERVER.

CRISTIANO@QUALITY is a remote table on the SQL SERVER DATABASE.

"SessionId" is a column of the remote table CRISTIANO@QUALITY: this column is typed BIGINT.

When I read a BIGINT value 59, for example, in ORACLE SQL*PLUS 9.2 or in TOAD SQL Window i receive exactly 3,83509655768269E18

I suppose the existing of a function or a method for the unique mapping between these two values.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17946949
Your best bet is to contact technical support for your ODBC driver, as this is undoubtedly the culprit.  I suggest they may have a patch or a workaround to handle BIGINT columns, which I'm not sure are supported in all versions of ODBC itself.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17947018
At present they haven't a patch/workaround to fix the bad BIGINT handling.  

But this number 3,83509655768269E18 how can be linked to 59, in your opinion?
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17947559
hmmmm....check your Oracle documentation for the dynamic range and bit layout of the NUMBER format.  That may provide some clues.

Alternatively, create a view on the SQL Server that CONVERTs the BIGINT into a recognizable data type (such as SQL Server's numeric or decimal) and reference that instead of the CRISTIANO table.  If numeric or decimal don't work, convert it to varchar, then convert it to NUMBER when you read it from the ODBC recordset.

Also, consider getting another ODBC driver, or even an OLE DB driver (this standard supports BIGINT).

However, IMO, the SQL Server view solution is your best bet, as it is YOUR view of the data that needs adjusting.  Setting up the view is a low-overhead operation and shouldn't be a problem for the DBA.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:MrNetic
MrNetic earned 81 total points
ID: 17947564
Cristinano,

If you want my opinion, stop trying to "developed" a conversion method, that is not very professional to put under production.

The best thing to do, is to contact the technical support of the software developer.

Best Regards,

Paulo Condeça.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17947770
@MrNetic: I agree that developing a convertion method is not a professional way to avoid the problem, but we have so few time, that any turnaround solution is welcome...!!

A call has already been opened by the technical support of the ODBC Driver, we all hope that the answer won't arrive in 2011 ;-)

In the mean time, we have to bypass this problem: we can't give our OK to upgrade the last release software on SQL Server, because we aren't able to fetch the BIGINT data.

@cpkilekofp: Sorry, one of the requirements is DON'T TOUCH the SQL SERVER DataBase. Tomorrow morning I'll give a look to my Oracle pdf documentation to study the dynamic range and bit layout of the NUMBER format, in order to find some tips & tricks.  

See you tomorrow morning at 07:30 GMT+1 ;-)

0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954518
Good morning, in Rome now it's 11:06 A.M.

Any clues???
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17954550
Hi

In South Africa its 12:06 p.m - afternoon

you can try using DTS to tranfer your data from sql to oracle and alos dts allows you to modify your transformation.

or you can create a linked server to oracle and write a script to transfer the data and see if there is a difference.

0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954555
What's DTS?? =:-O
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17954571
Data transformation services that  is shipped with SQL server , its allows you to transfer data from one database to another or  from one server database to another including oracle.

Are you using SQL 2000
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954576
I'm looking on www.sqldts.com ...  But I've just a driver ODBC to connect Oracle 9.2 with Microsoft SQL SERVER.....
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17954787
Your data transfer will be a simple one , use the import /export wizard from SQL server , follow the instructions on the wizard.

0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954794
I haven't access to the SQL Server machine.  It's in another room closed by key.  I can't reach it, I can only see remote SQL Server data through "glasses", this means through ODBC Driver developed by http://www.openlinksw.com/

My favourite clue is a trasformation function that helps me to reconduce numbers from exponential format to standard format.  The exponentiation is due to the Driver, that reads in an uncorrect way the SQL Server BIGINT data.
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17954819
Can you not install SQL server or Client on your local machine , you can then use DTS and choose the data source and destination from there. That will be your best option right now because DTS has odbc and ole db drivers to connect to Oracle.

0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:MrNetic
MrNetic earned 81 total points
ID: 17954840
CRISTIANO_CORRADI ,

As said by Julianva, you could implement a "pseudo-midleware" with SQL Server, and the new installation to export the data to the ORACLE DB using DTS.

Of course this is not the best solution, as it adds another step in the technical complexity.

Best Regards,

Paulo Condeça.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954848
Sorry, in my office we haven't a free PC available to install SQL Server / Client...  I have no Administration password, so I can't install external or not authorized software on my Windows XP PC.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17954860
@MrNetic: I am not able to implement a "pseudo-middleware" as you suggest, I'm not sure I have all the necessary grants to develope it.  Please consider that I can read the remote table CRISTIANO@QUALITY only because the SQL SERVER Administrator granted me to select it...
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17955023
Are you not the DBA , no offence to you but if not then this is a job for the DBA or the server administrator. in order to provide a solution you need to be able to use different tools but it seems like you cannot, which makes it even more difficult.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17955141
@Julianva: You're right, I'm not the DBA, and the DBA won't try other tools without an official written request from the project manager (I'm not the project manager, I'm only a programmer).  
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17955530
OK, then...this is really an implementation solution to a political problem that you're looking for.

The problem is, there is no guarantee that the bits you receive back are in fact the bits that were sent.  

59, for instance, is

0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 0011 1011

when expressed as a BIGINT.  Try placing that bitmask into a real in PL/SQL and see what you get.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17955556
@cpkilekofp:  Could you please type the PL/SQL code in order to do this?  Something like:

/* Formatted on 2006/11/16 14:35 (Formatter Plus v4.8.0) */
CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE calculus
IS
BEGIN
   DECLARE
      real_number   REAL;
   BEGIN
      -- What type of assignment?
      DBMS_OUTPUT.put_line (real_number);
   END;
END calculus;
/
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17963468
I am here, waiting for other clues :-)

Good morning to all! ;-)

Cristiano.
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Julianva
Julianva earned 189 total points
ID: 17963500
Post this on the ORACLE channel you might get more info on how to convert the data already in the Oracle database.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17963518
Crossposting is forbidden..... :-( :-(
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17965590
I'm not a PL/SQL expert.  What you need is to see the binary representation of the number you are getting from the ODBC driver.  If someone else can chime in on this topic, please feel free.  If you can get that binary representation, I can see if it maps somehow to the binary 59 I showed earlier (or you can).

You may wish to experiment with other SQL Server drivers.  Free ones exists, and you may get better results.  If I can find one specifically, I'll forward a link for it to you.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17972266
Hello cpkilekofp, many thanks for interesting in!!  The question is open.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17979463
Good morning (at least in Pennsylvania it is) :)

Have you considered writing your module in Java? and using a JDBC driver for SQL Server?  Your version of Oracle includes a Java Virtual Machine, and a FREE level 4 JDBC driver for MS SQL Server can be found at

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=4f8f2f01-1ed7-4c4d-8f7b-3d47969e66ae&displaylang=en

My guess is that the time it will take you to learn enough Java to do this job (see http://java.sun.com and search for JDBC examples in the J2SE area) will be far less than the time it will take to figure out how to map this number...and, while I haven't tried this version yet myself, the docs seem to indicate that it explicitly supports BIGINT, which maps to the long data type in Java.  Read it, convert it to NUMERIC, and write it, then use PL/SQL to do the rest of your work.

If you will make the attempt to get this started, I will help you debug it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17985692
"You do not have permissions to write to this directory"

Of course, I'm not the Administrator on the Unix machine :-(

I can't install the package mssqlserver.tar

0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17986827
Hmmm...is it possible for you to install it (or at least de-archive it) to directories that you control?  You will have in your Oracle installation JDBC drivers for Oracle, and your Unix box will probably have a Java interpreter (at the least, the one that comes with Oracle)...you could do this from a process external to your database, which may be good enough if this is a one-time conversion...but if this is to be an ongoing link, you need to talk to one or the other of your adminstrators and get permission to do one or more of the things that have been suggested.  At this point, with the limited knowledge I have of your organization (based on what I infer from what you've told me), you're running out of options.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17986922
** OpenLink ODBC Trace file **

** started on Mon Nov 20 18:31:28 2006 **

 

Driver: 05.20.1219 OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver

 

Registered to Telecom Italia Mobile

with product serial number 9659

Issued by OpenLink Data Access Support (UK)

Restricted to 5 concurrent connections

 

[1] SQLAllocEnv

phenv=67DAD280

[1] SQLAllocEnv: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocConnect hEnv=10000

phdbc=680F3150

[1] SQLAllocConnect: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDriverConnect hDbc=20000

HWND=0 szConnStrIn=680F3158 cbConnStrIn=-3 szConnStrOut=680F3258 cbConnStrOutMax=1020 pcbConnStrOutMax=680F3656 fDriverCompletion=0

SQLLITE: Lic: Appname set to Unknown

connStr=[DSN]

  key=[DSN] data=[sql_lite] supplied=1

  key=[DATABASE] data=[QUALIPOC] supplied=0

  key=[OPTIONS] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[UID] data=[TAS] supplied=1

  key=[READONLY] data=[no] supplied=0

  key=[SVT] data=[SQLServer 2000] supplied=0

  key=[FBS] data=[99] supplied=0

  key=[NLB] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[DLF] data=[no] supplied=0

  key=[JET] data=[no] supplied=0

  key=[DRIVER] data=[/tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl] supplied=0

  key=[NOAC] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[MAXROWS] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[INITSQL] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[SQLDBMS] data=[] supplied=0

  key=[NRSSL] data=[] supplied=0

cn_svtype=[SQLServer 2000]

cn_dbpath=[QUALIPOC]

cn_dbopts=[]

cn_readonly=0

cn_fetchSize=99

cn_deferLongFetch=0

cn_jetfix=0

cn_noautocommit=0

cn_norowsetsizelimit=0

cn_maxrows=0

cn_appname=[Unknown]

cn_sqldbmsname=[]

SetLiteEnvironment: ServerType = SQLServer 2000

SetLiteEnvironment: inifile = [/tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/bin/openlink.ini]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [FREETDSCONF] = [/tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/bin/freetds.conf]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [DSQUERY] = [SQLSERVER]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [TDSHOST] = [113.212.44.170]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [TDSPORT] = [1433]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [TDSVER] = [8.0]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [SQLSERVER_CATALOG] = [Y]

SetLiteEnvironment: 2. setting [CURSOR_SENSITIVITY] = [LOW]

SQLLITE: check acl [NULL] for [Unknown]

cn_needbind=1

cn_hasMoreRes=1

cn_hasParamOp=1

cn_hasScrlCurs=1

cn_hasDynMixCurs=1

cn_hasV2DAE=0

cn_spOutDeferFetch=1

cn_hasExecute2=1

autocommit=1

[1] SQLDriverConnect: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=17 rgbInfoValue=680F2EF8 cbInfoValueMax=130 pcbInfoValue=680F2F7A

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=6 rgbInfoValue=680F3010 cbInfoValueMax=130 pcbInfoValue=680F3092

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=7 rgbInfoValue=680F2F88 cbInfoValueMax=130 pcbInfoValue=680F300A

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetFunctions hDbc=20000

fFunction=59 pfExists=680F2EAA

[1] SQLGetFunctions: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetFunctions hDbc=20000

fFunction=58 pfExists=680F2EAA

[1] SQLGetFunctions: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=39 rgbInfoValue=680F2EB8 cbInfoValueMax=33 pcbInfoValue=680F2EDA

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=46 rgbInfoValue=680F2EAC cbInfoValueMax=2 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=87 rgbInfoValue=680F2EB8 cbInfoValueMax=33 pcbInfoValue=680F2EDA

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=28 rgbInfoValue=680F2EAC cbInfoValueMax=2 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=93 rgbInfoValue=680F2EAC cbInfoValueMax=2 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=72 rgbInfoValue=680F2EB0 cbInfoValueMax=4 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=1 rgbInfoValue=680F2EAE cbInfoValueMax=2 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=29 rgbInfoValue=680F2EE0 cbInfoValueMax=17 pcbInfoValue=680F2EF2

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=14 rgbInfoValue=680F2F80 cbInfoValueMax=3 pcbInfoValue=680F2F84

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=680F315C

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetTypeInfo hStmt=30000

fSqlType=0

[1] SQLGetTypeInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F3168 cbValueMax=128 pcbValue=680F3284

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 fCType=5 rgbValue=680F3278 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F3284

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 fCType=4 rgbValue=680F327C cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F3290

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F31F0 cbValueMax=128 pcbValue=680F3274

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 fCType=5 rgbValue=680F327A cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F328C

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 fCType=5 rgbValue=680F3280 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F3294

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(128) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_NO_DATA_FOUND

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetConnectOption hDbc=20000

fOption=102 pvParam=680F222C

[1] SQLGetConnectOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLGetInfo hDbc=20000

fInfoType=72 rgbInfoValue=680F22E0 cbInfoValueMax=4 pcbInfoValue=0

[1] SQLGetInfo: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLTransact hDbc=20000

fType=0

[Commit]

[1] SQLTransact: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLSetConnectOption hDbc=20000

fOption=108 vParam=2

[1] SQLSetConnectOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLSetConnectOption hDbc=20000

fOption=102 vParam=0

[1] SQLSetConnectOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=680F2EAC

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLPrepare hStmt=30000

szSqlStr=680F2B28 cbSqlStr=-3

  [select * from "CRISTIANOFTPDATA"]

[1] SQLPrepare: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumResultCols hStmt=30000

pccol=680F2F5A

[1] SQLNumResultCols: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=1 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=2 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=3 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=4 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=5 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=5 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=6 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=7 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=8 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=8 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=9 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=10 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=11 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=12 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=13 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=13 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=14 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=15 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=15 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=16 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=16 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=17 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=17 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=18 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=18 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=19 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=19 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=20 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=20 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=21 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=21 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=22 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=22 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=23 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=23 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=24 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=24 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=25 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=25 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=26 szColName=680F2F60 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2FA2 pfSqlType=680F2FA8 pcbColDef=680F2FA4 pibScale=680F2FAA pfNullable=680F2FAC

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=26 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2FB0

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=680F2B50

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLStatistics hStmt=30000

szTableQualifier=0 cbTableQualifier=0 szTableOwner=0 cbTableOwner=0 szTableName=680F3150 cbTableName=-3 fUnique=1 fAccuracy=0

Qualifier='' Owner='' Name='CRISTIANOFTPDATA' Unique=1 Accuracy=0

 

[1] SQLStatistics: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F2BE0 cbValueMax=129 pcbValue=680F2C64

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 fCType=5 rgbValue=680F2C68 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F2D94

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F2C70 cbValueMax=129 pcbValue=680F2D9C

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 fCType=5 rgbValue=680F2CF2 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F2DA0

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F2CF8 cbValueMax=129 pcbValue=680F2DA4

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 fCType=1 rgbValue=680F2D80 cbValueMax=2 pcbValue=680F2D8C

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 fCType=4 rgbValue=680F2D84 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F2D90

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 fCType=4 rgbValue=680F2D88 cbValueMax=0 pcbValue=680F2D98

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(129) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertSHORT: value(2) to SQL_C_SHORT

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFetch hStmt=30000

[1] SQLFetch: returning SQL_NO_DATA_FOUND

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=680F2E2C

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLPrepare hStmt=30000

szSqlStr=405449C0 cbSqlStr=-3

  [ SELECT "A1"."ASideFileName" AS c000, "A1"."TestDescription" AS c001, "A1"."CollectionName" AS c002, "A1"."ASideLocation" AS c003, "A1"."CampaignName" AS c004, "A1"."ASideDevice" AS c005, "A1"."SessionID" AS c006, "A1"."TestID" AS c007, "A1"."Date" AS c008, "A1"."StartTime" AS c009, "A1"."Cid" AS c010, "A1"."LAC" AS c011, "A1"."Operator" AS c012, "A1"."Host" AS c013, "A1"."Operation" AS c014, "A1"."Throughput" AS c015, "A1"."Status" AS c016, "A1"."MsgTime" AS c017, "A1"."numSuccess" AS c018, "A1"."numFailed" AS c019, "A1"."FileName" AS c020, "A1"."TransferredkBytes" AS c021, "A1"."TransferTime" AS c022, "A1"."ErrorCode" AS c023, "A1"."msg" AS c024, "A1"."APN" AS c025 FROM  "CRISTIANOFTPDATA" "A1"]

[1] SQLPrepare: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumResultCols hStmt=30000

pccol=680F2EDA

[1] SQLNumResultCols: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=1 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=2 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=3 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=4 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=5 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=5 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=6 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=7 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=8 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=8 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=9 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=10 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=11 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=12 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=13 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=13 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=14 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=15 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=15 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=16 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=16 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=17 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=17 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=18 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=18 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=19 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=19 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=20 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=20 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=21 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=21 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=22 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=22 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=23 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=23 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=24 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=24 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=25 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=25 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=26 szColName=680F2EE0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2F22 pfSqlType=680F2F28 pcbColDef=680F2F24 pibScale=680F2F2A pfNullable=680F2F2C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=26 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2F30

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumParams hStmt=30000

pcpar=680F2EDE

[1] SQLNumParams: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=680F282C

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLPrepare hStmt=30000

szSqlStr=404A24A0 cbSqlStr=-3

  [ SELECT "A1"."ASideFileName" AS c000, "A1"."TestDescription" AS c001, "A1"."CollectionName" AS c002, "A1"."ASideLocation" AS c003, "A1"."CampaignName" AS c004, "A1"."ASideDevice" AS c005, "A1"."SessionID" AS c006, "A1"."TestID" AS c007, "A1"."Date" AS c008, "A1"."StartTime" AS c009, "A1"."Cid" AS c010, "A1"."LAC" AS c011, "A1"."Operator" AS c012, "A1"."Host" AS c013, "A1"."Operation" AS c014, "A1"."Throughput" AS c015, "A1"."Status" AS c016, "A1"."MsgTime" AS c017, "A1"."numSuccess" AS c018, "A1"."numFailed" AS c019, "A1"."FileName" AS c020, "A1"."TransferredkBytes" AS c021, "A1"."TransferTime" AS c022, "A1"."ErrorCode" AS c023, "A1"."msg" AS c024, "A1"."APN" AS c025 FROM  "CRISTIANOFTPDATA" "A1"]

[1] SQLPrepare: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumResultCols hStmt=30000

pccol=680F28DA

[1] SQLNumResultCols: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=1 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=2 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=3 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=4 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=5 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=5 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=6 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=7 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=8 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=8 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=9 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=10 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=11 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=12 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=13 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=13 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=14 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=15 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=15 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=16 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=16 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=17 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=17 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=18 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=18 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=19 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=19 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=20 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=20 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=21 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=21 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=22 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=22 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=23 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=23 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=24 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=24 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=25 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=25 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=26 szColName=680F28E0 cbColNameMax=64 pcbColName=680F2922 pfSqlType=680F2928 pcbColDef=680F2924 pibScale=680F292A pfNullable=680F292C

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLColAttributes hStmt=30000

icol=26 fDescType=10 rgbDesc=00000000 cbDescMax=0 pcbDesc=00000000 pfDesc=680F2930

[1] SQLColAttributes: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumParams hStmt=30000

pcpar=680F28DE

[1] SQLNumParams: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLAllocStmt hDbc=20000

phstmt=404B55AC

[1] SQLAllocStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLPrepare hStmt=30000

szSqlStr=40514878 cbSqlStr=-3

  [ SELECT "A1"."ASideFileName" AS c000, "A1"."TestDescription" AS c001, "A1"."CollectionName" AS c002, "A1"."ASideLocation" AS c003, "A1"."CampaignName" AS c004, "A1"."ASideDevice" AS c005, "A1"."SessionID" AS c006, "A1"."TestID" AS c007, "A1"."Date" AS c008, "A1"."StartTime" AS c009, "A1"."Cid" AS c010, "A1"."LAC" AS c011, "A1"."Operator" AS c012, "A1"."Host" AS c013, "A1"."Operation" AS c014, "A1"."Throughput" AS c015, "A1"."Status" AS c016, "A1"."MsgTime" AS c017, "A1"."numSuccess" AS c018, "A1"."numFailed" AS c019, "A1"."FileName" AS c020, "A1"."TransferredkBytes" AS c021, "A1"."TransferTime" AS c022, "A1"."ErrorCode" AS c023, "A1"."msg" AS c024, "A1"."APN" AS c025 FROM  "CRISTIANOFTPDATA" "A1"]

[1] SQLPrepare: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLNumResultCols hStmt=30000

pccol=680F2752

[1] SQLNumResultCols: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 szColName=40514C74 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40514CF6 pfSqlType=40514CF8 pcbColDef=40514CFC pibScale=40514D00 pfNullable=40514D02

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 szColName=40514D24 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40514DA6 pfSqlType=40514DA8 pcbColDef=40514DAC pibScale=40514DB0 pfNullable=40514DB2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 szColName=40514DD4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40514E56 pfSqlType=40514E58 pcbColDef=40514E5C pibScale=40514E60 pfNullable=40514E62

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 szColName=40514E84 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40514F06 pfSqlType=40514F08 pcbColDef=40514F0C pibScale=40514F10 pfNullable=40514F12

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=5 szColName=40514F34 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40514FB6 pfSqlType=40514FB8 pcbColDef=40514FBC pibScale=40514FC0 pfNullable=40514FC2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 szColName=40515024 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405150A6 pfSqlType=405150A8 pcbColDef=405150AC pibScale=405150B0 pfNullable=405150B2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 szColName=405150D4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515156 pfSqlType=40515158 pcbColDef=4051515C pibScale=40515160 pfNullable=40515162

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=8 szColName=40515184 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515206 pfSqlType=40515208 pcbColDef=4051520C pibScale=40515210 pfNullable=40515212

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 szColName=40515234 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405152B6 pfSqlType=405152B8 pcbColDef=405152BC pibScale=405152C0 pfNullable=405152C2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 szColName=405152E4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515366 pfSqlType=40515368 pcbColDef=4051536C pibScale=40515370 pfNullable=40515372

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 szColName=405153E4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515466 pfSqlType=40515468 pcbColDef=4051546C pibScale=40515470 pfNullable=40515472

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 szColName=40515494 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515516 pfSqlType=40515518 pcbColDef=4051551C pibScale=40515520 pfNullable=40515522

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=13 szColName=40515544 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405155C6 pfSqlType=405155C8 pcbColDef=405155CC pibScale=405155D0 pfNullable=405155D2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 szColName=405155F4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40515676 pfSqlType=40515678 pcbColDef=4051567C pibScale=40515680 pfNullable=40515682

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=15 szColName=40517DBC cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40517E3E pfSqlType=40517E40 pcbColDef=40517E44 pibScale=40517E48 pfNullable=40517E4A

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=16 szColName=40517EE4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40517F66 pfSqlType=40517F68 pcbColDef=40517F6C pibScale=40517F70 pfNullable=40517F72

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=17 szColName=40517F94 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518016 pfSqlType=40518018 pcbColDef=4051801C pibScale=40518020 pfNullable=40518022

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=18 szColName=40518044 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405180C6 pfSqlType=405180C8 pcbColDef=405180CC pibScale=405180D0 pfNullable=405180D2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=19 szColName=405180F4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518176 pfSqlType=40518178 pcbColDef=4051817C pibScale=40518180 pfNullable=40518182

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=20 szColName=405181A4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518226 pfSqlType=40518228 pcbColDef=4051822C pibScale=40518230 pfNullable=40518232

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=21 szColName=40518254 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405182D6 pfSqlType=405182D8 pcbColDef=405182DC pibScale=405182E0 pfNullable=405182E2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=22 szColName=40518304 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518386 pfSqlType=40518388 pcbColDef=4051838C pibScale=40518390 pfNullable=40518392

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=23 szColName=405183B4 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518436 pfSqlType=40518438 pcbColDef=4051843C pibScale=40518440 pfNullable=40518442

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=24 szColName=40518464 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405184E6 pfSqlType=405184E8 pcbColDef=405184EC pibScale=405184F0 pfNullable=405184F2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=25 szColName=40518514 cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=40518596 pfSqlType=40518598 pcbColDef=4051859C pibScale=405185A0 pfNullable=405185A2

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDescribeCol hStmt=30000

icol=26 szColName=4051867C cbColNameMax=128 pcbColName=405186FE pfSqlType=40518700 pcbColDef=40518704 pibScale=40518708 pfNullable=4051870A

[1] SQLDescribeCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=1 fCType=99 rgbValue=40518DD8 cbValueMax=101 pcbValue=405187E8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=2 fCType=99 rgbValue=4051B578 cbValueMax=101 pcbValue=40518978

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=3 fCType=99 rgbValue=4051DD18 cbValueMax=101 pcbValue=40518B08

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=4 fCType=99 rgbValue=405204B8 cbValueMax=101 pcbValue=40522C58

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=5 fCType=99 rgbValue=40523C80 cbValueMax=101 pcbValue=40522DE8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=6 fCType=99 rgbValue=40526420 cbValueMax=51 pcbValue=40522F78

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=7 fCType=99 rgbValue=40523108 cbValueMax=8 pcbValue=40523428

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=8 fCType=99 rgbValue=405235B8 cbValueMax=8 pcbValue=405238D8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=9 fCType=99 rgbValue=40527838 cbValueMax=31 pcbValue=40528458

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=10 fCType=99 rgbValue=40528860 cbValueMax=16 pcbValue=40528EA0

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=11 fCType=99 rgbValue=40529030 cbValueMax=4 pcbValue=405291C0

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=12 fCType=99 rgbValue=40529350 cbValueMax=4 pcbValue=405294E0

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=13 fCType=99 rgbValue=40529888 cbValueMax=51 pcbValue=40529670

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=14 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052ACA0 cbValueMax=51 pcbValue=4052C0B8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=15 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052C248 cbValueMax=11 pcbValue=4052C698

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=16 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052D0E0 cbValueMax=23 pcbValue=4052D9E0

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=17 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052DB70 cbValueMax=11 pcbValue=4052E108

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=18 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052E298 cbValueMax=16 pcbValue=4052E8D8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=19 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052EA68 cbValueMax=4 pcbValue=4052EBF8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=20 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052ED88 cbValueMax=4 pcbValue=4052EF18

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=21 fCType=99 rgbValue=4052F130 cbValueMax=256 pcbValue=40535558

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=22 fCType=99 rgbValue=405356E8 cbValueMax=20 pcbValue=40535EB8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=23 fCType=99 rgbValue=40536580 cbValueMax=27 pcbValue=40537010

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=24 fCType=99 rgbValue=405371A0 cbValueMax=4 pcbValue=40537330

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=25 fCType=99 rgbValue=40564FF0 cbValueMax=1025 pcbValue=405375A8

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLBindCol hStmt=30000

icol=26 fCType=99 rgbValue=405385D0 cbValueMax=501 pcbValue=40537738

[1] SQLBindCol: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLExecute hStmt=30000

[1] SQLExecute: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLSetStmtOption hStmt=30000

fOption=9 vParam=00000064

[1] SQLSetStmtOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLExtendedFetch hStmt=30000

fFetchType=1 irow=0 pcrow=404B55DC rgfRowStatus=40518720

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(101) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(8) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(31) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(51) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(23) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(11) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertTIMESTAMP: precision,scale (16,3) to SQL_C_TIMESTAMP

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(256) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(20) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(27) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(1025) to SQL_C_CHAR

ConvertCHAR: retBufferLength(501) to SQL_C_CHAR

[1] SQLExtendedFetch: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLSetStmtOption hStmt=30000

fOption=9 vParam=00000064

[1] SQLSetStmtOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLExtendedFetch hStmt=30000

fFetchType=1 irow=0 pcrow=404B55DC rgfRowStatus=40518720

[1] SQLExtendedFetch: returning SQL_NO_DATA_FOUND

 

[1] SQLFreeStmt hStmt=30000

fOption=1

[1] SQLFreeStmt: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLTransact hDbc=20000

fType=0

[Commit]

[1] SQLTransact: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLSetConnectOption hDbc=20000

fOption=102 vParam=1

[1] SQLSetConnectOption: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLDisconnect hDbc=20000

[1] SQLDisconnect: returning SQL_SUCCESS

 

[1] SQLFreeConnect hDbc=20000

[1] SQLFreeConnect: returning SQL_SUCCESS

0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17986945
I would like to cut my previous message... Where's the EDIT MESSAGE button??
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Christopher Kile
Christopher Kile earned 210 total points
ID: 17987308
LOL don't know if there is any way to delete messages in a thread even if you composed them.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 17987614
OK, I think only Senior Members can delete/modify their posts....  I'm very far from being Senior... :-)
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 18002567
A collegue of mine has found (on driver documentation) some information on "jetfix" driver option, which changes the long field matching.  This option can be easily switched modifying the odbc.ini file.  The solution seems to work correctly.  We are always waiting for an answer by OpenLink Customer Care.  Thank to all for your kind help, I'll split the points A.S.A.P. ;-)
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Julianva
ID: 18002767
Hi Cristiano

Can you say how you went about fixing the problem and what changes you made to the odbc.ini.
0
 

Author Comment

by:CRISTIANO_CORRADI
ID: 18002789
Of course I can!! ;-)

This is the ==> ORIGINAL <== odbc.ini file:

;
;  odbc.ini
;
;  ODBC DSN configuration file
;
;  This file is an OpenLink Software product configuration file.
;  To learn more about this product, or any other product in our
;  portfolio, please check out our web site at:
;
;      http://www.openlinksw.com
;
;  or contact us at:
;
;      general.information@openlinksw.com
;
;  If you have any technical questions, please contact our support
;  staff at:
;
;      technical.support@openlinksw.com
;
[ODBC Data Sources]
sql_lite            = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
nqtm1               = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
sybase_lite         = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
sql_lite_unicode    = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (Unicode)(multi threaded)
sybase_lite_unicode = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (Unicode)(multi threaded)

[sql_lite]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = SQLServer 2000
Username        = tas
Password        = tas
Database        = QUALIPOC
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection

[nqtm1]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = SQLServerNQTM1
Username        = tas
Password        = tas
Database        = NQTM1
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection


[sybase_lite]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = Sybase 10/11/12
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample Sybase 10/11/12 Lite Connection

[sql_lite_unicode]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lu.sl
ServerType      = SQLServer 2000
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection

[sybase_lite_unicode]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lu.sl
ServerType      = Sybase 10/11/12
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample Sybase 10/11/12 Lite Connection

========= END OF FILE

Please note the row containing: JetFix          = no

And this is the corrected odbc.ini file which handles bigint fields in the right way:

;
;  odbc.ini
;
;  ODBC DSN configuration file
;
;  This file is an OpenLink Software product configuration file.
;  To learn more about this product, or any other product in our
;  portfolio, please check out our web site at:
;
;      http://www.openlinksw.com
;
;  or contact us at:
;
;      general.information@openlinksw.com
;
;  If you have any technical questions, please contact our support
;  staff at:
;
;      technical.support@openlinksw.com
;
[ODBC]
Trace = 1
TraceFile = /tas/odbc_opl/opltrace.log
Debug = 1
DebugFile = /tas/odbc_opl/opldebug.log

[ODBC Data Sources]
sql_lite            = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
nqtm1               = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
sybase_lite         = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (multi threaded)
sql_lite_unicode    = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (Unicode)(multi threaded)
sybase_lite_unicode = OpenLink SQL Server Lite Driver (Unicode)(multi threaded)

[sql_lite]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = SQLServer 2000
Username        = tas
Password        = tas
Database        = QUALIPOC
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = yes
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection

[nqtm1]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = SQLServerNQTM1
Username        = tas
Password        = tas
Database        = NQTM1
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection


[sybase_lite]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lt.sl
ServerType      = Sybase 10/11/12
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample Sybase 10/11/12 Lite Connection

[sql_lite_unicode]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lu.sl
ServerType      = SQLServer 2000
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample SQLServer 2000 Lite Connection

[sybase_lite_unicode]
Driver          = /tas/odbc_opl/odbc_openlink/lib/sql_mt_lu.sl
ServerType      = Sybase 10/11/12
Username        =
Password        =
Database        =
Options         =
FetchBufferSize = 99
ReadOnly        = no
DeferLongFetch  = no
JetFix          = no
Description     = Sample Sybase 10/11/12 Lite Connection


============= END OF FILE

Please not the row containing this: JetFix          = yes

0