[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

where to find  products  for network  management like cabele orgomaiser

Posted on 2006-11-15
4
Medium Priority
?
306 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
hi guys i'm working now a company that has different computer room but they don't have a way to orgormaise the cabels so can ayone tell where i can find a good web site or company that provices things like cable orgormasier and other things that will help me to build a computer room
0
Comment
Question by:smurfdesign
4 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Williams earned 480 total points
ID: 17946958
Middle Atlantic make some nice, affordable racks and cable management accessories:
http://www.middleatlantic.com/
Also Hubble has a lot of cable management options and "finger" raceway type management accessories:
http://www.hubbell-premise.com/CableMgmt.asp

Both would be available from your local commercial electrical wholesale supplier
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:pseudocyber
pseudocyber earned 480 total points
ID: 17948673
In my humble opinion, Panduit has the best stuff:  http://www.panduit.com/

Usually available through resellers like Graybar, Anixter or Value Added Resellers (Integrators)
http://www.graybar.com
http://www.anixter.com

You could try it yourself with the Do it yourself route:  htttp://www.blackbox.com
0