Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to check the timestamp of a snap session in emc symmetrix from symcli

Posted on 2006-11-15
4
Medium Priority
?
1,067 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
pls let me know the symcli commands to check the activation timestamp of a snap session on a emc symmetrix array.
0
Comment
Question by:kudu1
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Duncan Meyers earned 500 total points
ID: 17954546
Try: symsnap show poll <pool name>

Alternatively, Replication Manager will show you that detail.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:husthj
husthj earned 500 total points
ID: 18011053
Try these commands

# symsnap -h
# symaudit -h
# symsnap -h
these commands with above syntax ( -h ) lists the entire set of commands and you can run diff combinations to arrive at required soln.
0