Solved

FernandoSoto - Genius Certificatate

Posted on 2006-11-15
6
365 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Welcome to the Genius club!    =)

~IM
0
Comment
Question by:Mike Tomlinson
6 Comments
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 17952685
Let me be the first to say "you're welcome" - haha!
Just kidding... I'm so very thankful for all the assistance you've provided me over the past several months.
Without your help, I could be out of a job, divorced, lost my house and gained 30 pounds.  So, you've helped me more than you know! :^)
Congratulations...Fernando the Genius
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:DEEPESH
ID: 17953617
Heartiest Congratulations from my side Idle Mind and people like you have alaways been an inspiring source of us. to participate and answer questions
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:iboutchkine
ID: 17955570
Congratulations, Fernando
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:ZeonFlash
ID: 17955781
Congrats!  Keep up the good work :)
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Sancler
ID: 17956263
It's becoming quite a "regular expression" in this thread ;-)

Congratulations, Fernando

Roger
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
Fernando Soto earned 20 total points
ID: 17961433
Thank you all very much for your Congratulations. By the way I am far from being a Genius although I do try to learn something new each day I still have a very long long road to travel till I can wear that label. Let me leave you with this Regular Expression:

    Dim re As Regex.Match(input, "^(?<1>=== THANK YOU ALL ===)$")

Fernando
0