Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SAN course available

Posted on 2006-11-15
3
Medium Priority
?
4,692 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
I m looking for SAN storage CBT training stuff. Or the best SAN course available in the market.

If you can provide me with more specific information to be qualified in SAN systems.

looking forward for your appropriate response.

thank you..
0
Comment
Question by:imaghost007
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
lepiaf earned 150 total points
ID: 17954242
you may want to check some of the following:

http://www.netapp.com/education/certification/

http://www.brocade.com/education_services/certification.jsp

http://www.cisco.com/web/learning/le3/le2/le41/le84/learning_certification_type_home.html

...if you put more points, you may also get some nicer links for free online training ;-)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:inc1te
ID: 17974845
Hi

If you are looking for vendor independant education go to the Storage Network Industry Association :

http://www.snia.org/education/courses/

They offer good education about all kinds of SAN stuff.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:husthj
ID: 18011061
You can look for EMC storage technology foundations which covers snia storage added with emc storage products, check on
emc education  www.emc.com

0