Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

NameValueCollection

Posted on 2006-11-16
5
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2007-01-01
Hi experts,

How to check if a given key is existed in a NameValueCollection or not?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:kennysflau
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
manch earned 252 total points
ID: 17954601

Dim obj as Collection
Dim found as boolean = false

obj = New Collection

found = obj.Contains("KeyUWant to Check")
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:AlexFM
AlexFM earned 248 total points
ID: 17954786
Dim c as NameValueCollection
Dim key as String
...

if ( not c(key) is nothing ) then
    ' key exists
end if
0