Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

net meeting service

Posted on 2006-11-16
2
Medium Priority
?
270 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
i need a mac and pc compatible net meeting system.
which service is a good one in terms of cost and function?

i need to coneect 10 people and share screen.
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
2 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Naser Gabaj
ID: 17955868
Greetings hiroyuki718,

I believe this is the best solution for your case:

http://www.wiredred.com/video-conferencing/netmeeting.html

Good Luck!
Naser
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
gvlob earned 500 total points
ID: 17955909
You can also take a look at Webex, they're a very popular solution.

www.webex.com
0