Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I make my forms use my Unix's sendmail.. Need script??

Posted on 2006-11-16
5
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Can anybody provide me with a cgi script that I can use with my Unix/Apache? I want my webpage forms to send and email. Please help. Thanks in advance for all the help.
0
Comment
Question by:bemara57
5 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
ahoffmann earned 672 total points
ID: 17960406
http://nms-cgi.sf.net/  (search forFromMail)
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:Tintin
Tintin earned 664 total points
ID: 17961003
s/FromMail/FormMail/
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Perl_Diver
Perl_Diver earned 664 total points
ID: 17963407
0