[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Premiere 1.5 >> FLV  possible?

Posted on 2006-11-16
3
Medium Priority
?
818 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17


Is there a way to directly export to FLV from Adobe Premiere Pro 1.5  ??
0
Comment
Question by:n8dog
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
neutron7 earned 1500 total points
ID: 17963096
I do not think they had FLV export untill Premiere Pro 2.0 and later after they bought macromedia.

from what i ahve read you can jsut buy quicktime pro for $29 and it can do it.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 17964595
I dont know what you are actually asking.

does this help at all?
Create a Talking Head Video Using Adobe Premiere Pro and Flash Professional 8
In this tutorial I will show you how to create a "talking-head" video in Macromedia Flash that uses my own talking head. The talking-head video will be created in Adobe Premiere Pro 1.5 and then run through the FLV Wizard and the Flash 8 Video Encoder, which converts the video from a QuickTime movie to an FLV file.


http://www.communitymx.com/content/article.cfm?cid=8F805
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:shuboarder
ID: 17965034
Hi n8dog,

AFAIK no, but you can use the following to convert to pretty much any file to FLV:

Super:
http://www.erightsoft.com/S5l01.html

Good luck!
0