Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

remedy demo

Posted on 2006-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
1,725 Views
Last Modified: 2008-05-06
Hello

Does anyone how to obtain online REMEDY demo to get familiar with it?

Thanks

Peer
0
Comment
Question by:piotrmikula108
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
irwinpks earned 2000 total points
ID: 17972374
Your best solution is to contact BMC direct and request a demo.. Their download facility does NOT have the demo online

http://www.bmc.com/webforms/webforms.cfm?template=1700&bmclink=ILC-CU091305&pos=leftnav
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:irwinpks
ID: 17972392
cool. thank you!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jg00dstein
ID: 22998519
Remedy does not offer online downloads of there demo. the ARS product line is quite complex and you will need to contact sales or a authorized partner to assist you. We'd be happy to get you on the right track  you can contact our company ( Authorized BMC partner) by visiting us online at www.jdltech.com
0