[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I find a copy of Exchtool.hlp on-line,  I don't have the disk and I need information about sectool.exe

Posted on 2006-11-18
4
Medium Priority
?
339 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Where can I find a copy of Exchtool.hlp on-line,  I don't have the disk and I need information about sectool.exe.
0
Comment
Question by:jacks33
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Frankco
ID: 17974442
Hi jacks33,

Download ExMerge from here. Extract the files by running the .exe
There is a 82 page Word doc for ExMerge.

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=429163ec-dcdf-47dc-96da-1c12d67327d5&displaylang=en#Instructions 

cheers,
frankco
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Frankco
ID: 17974510
Sorry, that isn't what you are looking for.

It seems it is only on the CD.

cheers,
frankco
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
ET0000 earned 2000 total points
ID: 17974864
Check here:
   http://www.dynawell.com/support/ResKit/ex55.asp

Note the requirement that you have a valid license.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Frankco
ID: 17975615
Hi ET0000,

I tried that and all you get it the app, (Bulk Advanced Security Tool). Which link are you referring to?

cheers,
frankco
0