Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

EasyBoot  Program

Posted on 2006-11-19
4
Medium Priority
?
501 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
please ..... is there anybody know about easyboot program ?

i need help .... pleeeeeeeeeeeeeease.
0
Comment
Question by:fadiyoucksel
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
shuboarder earned 1000 total points
ID: 17974158
Your question is vague, so I assume you are expecting a vague answer...

EasyBoot
http://www.ezbsystems.com/easyboot/

It's a tool to create Menu driven CDs & DVDs
It has the ability to automatically produce boot image files.

If you want a more specific answer you might want to give us some more details!
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:acseven
acseven earned 1000 total points
ID: 17974192
You could try reading this tutorial:

http://www.pcquest.com/content/dvd/103101105.asp

cheers
0