Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

not able to use GUI for pix 525

Posted on 2006-11-21
2
Medium Priority
?
640 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
hi
iam not  able to enter to GUI of my pix 525 and when i use https://172.16.100.2 (pix ip)
i get loading pix device manager please wait and iam watting 1 hr but its not work
i change my pc but its not work
iam use ASDM
i do not get any error massage
iam use cisco pix device manager 3
how i can solve the problem
0
Comment
Question by:nasemabdullaa
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
rsivanandan earned 1000 total points
ID: 17987001
Its probably a Java problem ? Downgrade your JRE installed, I guess 1.4.2 should do and see if it works.

Cheers,
Rajesh
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:yasirirfan
ID: 17989644
Can u post ur PDM config details so that a solution can be achieved

cheers

Yasir
0