Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

treeview control

Posted on 2006-11-21
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
I need help


I have to develop an User Interface with treeview control. In that treeview control i have to load two images for a particular node.


To be more clear, in the windows explorer if you any directory in c: a folder like icon will be displayed near to that icon. I want two icon to display here in a treeview control or any control which supports it.
0
Comment
Question by:Rahamathulla_J
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:sabeesh
ID: 17994026
treeView1.ImageList = imageList1;
                  treeView1.Nodes[0].ImageIndex = 0;
                  treeView1.Nodes[1].ImageIndex = 1;
                  treeView1.Nodes[2].ImageIndex = 2;
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 750 total points
ID: 17994589
Hi Rahamathulla_J,

I have written an article in April 2006 that you can read from http://emoreau.s2i.com/

Cheers!
0