Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to boot into BIOS on an ASUS openbook

Posted on 2006-11-22
5
Medium Priority
?
6,463 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
How do I boot into BIOS on an ASUS openbook laptop?
0
Comment
Question by:WorldsTallestTree
5 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
Mark earned 252 total points
ID: 17995477
Are you sure this is an ASUS product, and not the AOPEN openbook. If its the Apoen then you need to press the F2 key during post to enter the Bios.
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 248 total points
ID: 18001565
Asus uses DEL key or F2
0