Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SMS :  How can an uninstall program of a package be run from advertised programs instead of automatically ?

Posted on 2006-11-22
3
Medium Priority
?
134 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
I want to send the program to the advertised programs of the pcs.
0
Comment
Question by:itbabe
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Barron
ID: 18000055
Please explain more on this one, as it does not really make much since.
Carrzkiss
0
 

Author Comment

by:itbabe
ID: 18002988
it has to appear in the advertised programs applet in control panel.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
techtommy earned 2000 total points
ID: 18078445
On your advertisement, change the properties of the advertisement to allow users to run the program independently of assignments.
0