Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Change Slected Item

Posted on 2006-11-24
2
Medium Priority
?
144 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
How do I change the selected ComboBox Choice?

I can provide which one, I just dont know how to make it the selected one automatically.

Thanks
b
0
Comment
Question by:B_Dorsey
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Nightman earned 200 total points
ID: 18008315
combobox.ListIndex=x
Where x is the index that you want.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EDDYKT
ID: 18008709
or

combobox.Text="your text"
0