Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What is the last version of SAP

Posted on 2006-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
1,337 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Hi experts,

i just decide to study SAP Netweaver Package as Development, I have been enrolled to study this course in one of our institutes in my region but while I’m searching for this courses on the web i fount two meanings of ABAP Workbench:

SAP Netweaver – ABAP Workbench (2003)
TAW10 TAW12

SAP Netweaver – ABAP Workbench (2004)
TAW10 TAW12

Which one is the newer?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:bduhaish
3 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 18019454
2004 is the newer,
Neatweaver 2004s is the newest

I hope this helps !
0
 

Author Comment

by:bduhaish
ID: 18021623
They said there is a version higher then

SAP NetWeaver - Web Application Development Focus ABAP  6.40

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
cryptosid earned 200 total points
ID: 18056123
SAP NetWeaver - Web Application Development Focus ABAP  7.00 is the latest under the name as SAP Netweaver 2004s
0