Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Example of Proposal Presentation

Posted on 2006-11-27
2
Medium Priority
?
2,140 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Dear all,

I am going to write a proposal presentation making a web based e-commerce website for one large company using ASP.NET. I would like to know whether anyone of you can provide some examples of proposal letter/presentation/and other marketing tool to write this kind of proposal?

0
Comment
Question by:kecoak
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
overflow34 earned 2000 total points
ID: 18020530
I found a few links that lay out proposal writing.

http://www.biu.ac.il/RA/www/rserch/writing/write1.html

http://members.dca.net/areid/proposal.htm

There are also sites that you can pay for guides but the two links above will give general outlines and tips.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:upul007
ID: 18025143
Is that apart from the templates availble when you open PowerPoint > File > New > Templates on My Computer (Right subpane) >  Presentations Tab?

and

Microsoft Online Proposals at http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/CT101438941033.aspx?av=ZWD000
0