[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

outlook 2003, junk  mail filter

Posted on 2006-11-27
3
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I have a certain user that is having email from another  using going straight to the junk mail folder. I had this person move that mail from the junk mail folder to the inbox, with no luck. How do I fix this so the email does not go into the junk mail folder
0
Comment
Question by:shankshank
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 1000 total points
ID: 18019309
Right-click the email, click the Junk Mail item on the context-sensitive menu that appears, and choose
Add Sender to Safe Sender List
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:JamesTX10
JamesTX10 earned 1000 total points
ID: 18019312
Hi shankshank,
Right click on the message
select junk mail
add sender to safe list

JamesTX10
0
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 18019336
Or you can choose "Mark as not Junk" and it'll move it to your inbox...
0