Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Snipurl.com alternatives?

Posted on 2006-11-28
7
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
What are they?
0
Comment
Question by:noam_dz
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 672 total points
ID: 18029475
Greetings, noam_dz !

TinyURL will shorten your long URL address. And it is free to use.
http://tinyurl.com/

Best wishes!
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:jimmymcp02
jimmymcp02 earned 664 total points
ID: 18029957
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:score_under
score_under earned 664 total points
ID: 18048115
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 18060079
noam_dz,

We have not heard from you. Did any comment help you solve your problem? Do you have any more question? If an Expert helped you, please accept his/her answer above with an excellent or good grade.

Thanks, war1
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 18217769
Thanks Ryan and Computer101.
0