Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to print QRLabels vertically (i.e. with a 90 degrees rotation)?

Posted on 2006-11-28
3
Medium Priority
?
786 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Hi, i am using Delphi 6 with sp1, sp2 and rtl update 3 and QuickReport 4.
My question may extends to QRDBText components.
0
Comment
Question by:spk2000ar
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
mikelittlewood earned 1000 total points
ID: 18035873
I don't think this can be done with Quickreport.

Check out a PAQ which stated

http://delphi.icm.edu.pl/newl/d30/f004_002.htm 
 QReport 3 freeware component available

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_21611364.html
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 18040803
If my memory is good Globus Lib had a vertical label component for Quick report. Also try Jedi components (they have a bunch of components) (try latest version)

Regards
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jonneve
ID: 18107972
I use QR Power pack for doing that and a few other similar things.
0