Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Amazon.com - Locate low cost items sold by Amazon.com

Posted on 2006-11-29
4
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
I've got an order on Amazon.com that is just under the $25.00 free shipping.  How do I locate low cost items that are sold by Amazon.com, so that I can get free shipping?  When I search for low cost items, it finds items that are sold by other companies (which don't qualify for free shipping).
0
Comment
Question by:javajws
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sg405222 earned 2000 total points
ID: 18038990
Simple search for "FREE Super Saver Shipping…" as these are the items that qualify
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:sg405222
ID: 18038996
Quote from Amazon  ....

1. Place over $25 of eligible Amazon.com products in your Shopping Cart. (Eligible items will say "eligible for FREE Super Saver Shipping…" next to their price.)
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:wstuph
ID: 18039526
0