[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

telsip is been blocked by service provider. Anybody knows how to get it work again?

Posted on 2006-12-01
4
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi All,

The service provider has blocked Telsip phone voip. it connects to the computer through USB. Anybody can help me to bypass the block?
0
Comment
Question by:tamweel
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
IanTh earned 1000 total points
ID: 18076918
ask the isp why
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:dragonjim
dragonjim earned 1000 total points
ID: 18303187
If the ISP is blocking ... you will need to talk to the ISP.  As IanTh said - ask the ISP why they are blocking the service.
0