Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Virtual Visa Card

Posted on 2007-03-18
7
Medium Priority
?
1,442 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Is there anyway I can buy an anonymous virtual visa credit/gift card online? There alot of websites, but does anybody have any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:jmayer21
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iaintarr
ID: 18742956
anonymous as in the intended recipient of the card is anonymous, or yourself as the anonymous party?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jmayer21
ID: 18742992
myself, as in I buy a virtual card that does not have my name on it. Similar to www.www-card.com, however I am having difficulty with that website and looking for one with the same idea.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iaintarr
ID: 18743431
Have a look at this.

https://corporategift.deluxe-card.com/index.cfm?pageid=g02&ClientKey=Bulk&CFID=1&CFTOKEN=63455C5C69CCF8BB176363AADE8E3952&CFSEQ=1

The issue with the anonymous scenario could be that as an anti fraud precaution, you or mastercard / visa etc etc would not want an untraceable card.

0
Simplify Your Workload with One Tool

How do you combat today’s intelligent hacker while managing multiple domains and platforms? By simplifying your workload with one tool. With Lunarpages hosting through Plesk Onyx, you can:

Automate SSL generation and installation with two clicks
Experience total server control

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iaintarr
ID: 18744597
Found something. This suites your case

http://www.idtprime.com/
0
 

Author Comment

by:jmayer21
ID: 18746618
thankyou, but do you know of anyone's for visa? Mastercard has been frustrating me with their fees. Thankyou though, if there is no way to get a visa one than I will use the mastercard.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:iaintarr
ID: 18746787
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Sohel Rana earned 1500 total points
ID: 18929391
Hello:

I never use these sites but you can check the following sites :

http://www.card444.com/
http://www.virtual4cash.com/
http://www.vcardpro.com/virtual_cards/virtual_card_charges.htm

rsdn
0