?
Solved

How to configure exchange server in SBS 2003?

Posted on 2007-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
We just setup out first server - SBS2003 and would like to take advantage of the exchange server. I need some direction on how to proceed. Cavalier is our ISP (static IP) and Network Solutions is our hosting center (Website and Emails).

Need help.

Many Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:noobe1
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:mcsa_2003
ID: 18746384
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy earned 750 total points
ID: 18746830
The tutorial linked above is pretty good... but with most things SBS... the best place to start is the manual.  http://sbsurl.com/start

Jeff
TechSoEasy
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:mcsa_2003
mcsa_2003 earned 750 total points
ID: 18747053
Hi,
I assume he knows about SBS2003 because he mention setup completedfor first server
but good idea if you start http://sbsurl.com/start 
thanks Jeff

Regards

0