Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange Training?

Posted on 2007-03-19
4
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
Where is the best place to get training for MS Exchange?
0
Comment
Question by:sbodnar
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 100 total points
ID: 18748269
At a Microsoft Certifed training Provider go to http://www.microsoft.com/learning/training/find/findcourse.mspx
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Michael S
Michael S earned 100 total points
ID: 18748544
http://www.microsoft.com/technet/traincert/virtuallab/default.mspx

Virtual labs work great for hands on training.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 19720637
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup Zone:
Split between KCTS (18748269) and jay_dale (18748544)

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

KCTS: Experts Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0