Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to make khtml2png work?

Posted on 2007-03-20
5
Medium Priority
?
1,566 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Under CentOS + Apache, download the khtml2png-2.0.6.tar.gz but dun know what to do next...

tried ./configure --prefix=/usr/local

but it said "rm: cannot remove ..." x 4 and
"./configure: line 2: cmake: command not found"
"./configure: line 3: cmake: command not found"
then END.

What can I do next, and the complete steps? I'm new to Linux so please help even if this is a stupid Q, thx!
0
Comment
Question by:adidaz
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
hernst42 earned 1000 total points
ID: 18754816
Install the cmake package via your package managment tool
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:hernst42
ID: 18754831
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Richard Davis
ID: 18754835
I hope that you don't find this as rude as it's meant to be helpful advise, but this question hardly relates to "PHP and Databases" as the topic describes. This question would be one more appropriate for either the 'Linux' topic area or even the 'Apache' area under Web Servers.

As for your problem, it would appear that you don't have cmake installed on your system. Perhaps go and install the rpm of cmake. I don't know Linux that well, so as to exactly how to do that, I don't quite know, but that at least is the reason for the cmake issue in your configure responses.

~AB~
0