Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

button down

Posted on 2007-03-20
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Maybe trivial...but how do you prevent a button when clicked from being 'sunken'
(doted line)?
0
Comment
Question by:Vrtnar
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:ziolko
ID: 18755147
not trivial at all:)
btw. dotted line is when button gets focus not only when pressed:)

ziolko.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
mokule earned 200 total points
ID: 18755262
This will remove dotted line, but only after button is released

procedure TForm1.Button1Click(Sender: TObject);
begin
  ActiveControl := nil;
end;
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:mokule
ID: 18755271
Other solution is to use SpeedButton
0