Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

need to know name of paper inside dvd case

Posted on 2007-03-20
2
Medium Priority
?
138 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-17
how do you call small paper book inside dvd case?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:RDAdams
RDAdams earned 200 total points
ID: 18757534
DVD case inserts.
0
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 300 total points
ID: 18757539
You mean the one that may detail the actors, scenes, etc?
I believe that's referred to as a pamphlet...
0