Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Diagram VB6 Program Code

Posted on 2007-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
1,312 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
I need to create a set of diagrams that show my existing VB6 application.  I have all the code, etc. I need to be able to show function-to-function flow and the like. I don't really care what type diagrams show up, just so I can tell the relationships between the code components without chasing every possible line of code manually.  I assume there is a software package out there that will do this, but have not been able to locate one.  Many thanks for any help you can provide.
0
Comment
Question by:sdtakle
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
andrewbleakley earned 100 total points
ID: 18768118
If you install Microsoft Visio it will add a toolbar button to the IDE that will allow you to generate a UML diagram from your project
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:rajaamirapu
rajaamirapu earned 100 total points
ID: 18807504
You use tools like VB Friend,Project Analyser from aivisto.
http://www.aivosto.com/products.html
 Which helps you does these this.
Hope this helps
0