Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal 8 Subreports

Posted on 2007-03-22
6
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I have a report written in Crystal 8. The main report is in portrait and I have it calling a subreport that is in landscape but both are being printed in portrait. Does anyone know of a way to have a subreport print with a different orientation? Thanks, arajoe
0
Comment
Question by:arajoe
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
crgary_tx earned 2000 total points
ID: 18772078
I think the subreport take the format of the mainreport. I dont know if it can be changed

Gary
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 18772534
Gary is correct.  You cannot change between landscape and portrait  in the report.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 19130461
Accept crgary_tx {18772078 }

mlmcc
0