[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

need help in google syndicated search

Posted on 2007-03-22
5
Medium Priority
?
371 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Hi,
I have a website who was developed by some other person and he
included a sydicated google search in the website. the problem is that
I want to change the header of result search page.
can any one help. thanks.
 


0
Comment
Question by:imranb35
5 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Julian Matz earned 252 total points
ID: 18787407
Hi! Have you looked at this? :
http://google.com/coop/docs/cse/look_feel.html

You can change the look of your search engine (I assume that's what you mean) via your Google control panel. If you do not have access to this, you should create your own account:
http://google.com/coop/cse/

Hope this helps...
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:AussieWebmaster
AussieWebmaster earned 248 total points
ID: 18803920
Access is most probably in the AdSense account.

I would start a new account and code it to fit the site and then just replace it on your pages...
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:L00M
ID: 19556415
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup Zone:
 Split: julianmatz {18787407} & AussieWebmaster {18803920}

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

L00M
Experts Exchange Cleanup Volunteer
0