Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Recommend me a download manager that can queue downloads.

Posted on 2007-03-22
4
Medium Priority
?
183 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Evening all,

Just after peoples recommendations really.
I'm after a download manager that can queue downloads.
0
Comment
Question by:Antonio King
4 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 18775027
Alan-Yeo,

Download Accelerator Plus will do what you want plus more
http://www.speedbit.com/
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
avatar-e earned 2000 total points
ID: 18775227
www.flashget.com

The best, and free.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Alan Huseyin Kayahan
ID: 18775400
http://www.freedownloadmanager.org/scripts/downl.php?file_id=1

Just click, download will start without filling information. And install it. It also automatically fragments download.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Antonio King
ID: 18778680
superb recommendation! Does exactly what i want!

@ war1 i've tried Accelerator Plus and found most downloads were corrupt.
0